?

Log in

Oct. 3rd, 2006 @ 04:56 pm Meh.

Ten of your favourite songs (in no particular order):
01. "Rapture" by Iio
02. "Girls, Be Ambitous" by Miyavi
03. "Lips of an Angel" by Hinder
04. "There Is" by Box Car Racer
05. "Castles in the Sky" by Ian Van Dahl
06. "Traum:A" by Diary of Dreams
07. "Every Time We Touch" by Cascada
08. "Elaine" by Beborn Beton
09. "It's Too Late" by Weiss Kreuz
10. "Again" by Lenny Kravitz

Nine objects you can find in your purse/bag: (besides a mess???)
01. I
02. do
03. not
04. carry
05. a
06. bag
07. or
08. purse
09. >.>;;

Eight places you've visited:
01. That one place where I almost drowned, Minnesota
02. Chicago, IL
03. Joliet, IL
04. Wisconsin Dells, WI
05. That one place in Iowa where I went camping
06. Whatever town that was where I stayed with my ex in Iowa
07. Cedar Rapids, Iowa
08. And, I'm going to Champaign, IL, Friday?

Seven things you've done in the past 24 hours:
01. Talked to Christopher. ALOT. =D
02. Took a Psychology test.
03. Played NeoPets.
04. Drew a hott, naked catgirl and named her Féa.
05. Learned some Japanese.
06. Listened to some music.
07. Looked at rings.

Six things you've recently bought:
01. School supplies
02. School supplies >.>;;
03. School supplies <.<;;
05. Sudoku puzzle book
06. Thinking of buying a Nightmare Before Christmas movie poster? (I really don't buy much)

Five of your favourite TV shows:
01. House
02. Extreme Makeover: Home Edition
03. Family Guy
04. Simpsons
05. Worlds Most Haunted Places/Unsolved Mysteries/Any ghost-type shows
--NOTE-- But of COURSE Anime ranks over all... It's just... I don't have cable or anything... And dubbed versions SUCK! ...And House pwns j00.

Four song lyrics that amuse, touch, scare and depress you:
01. Amuse: "http://www.azlyrics.com/lyrics/blink182/iwontbehomeforchristmas.html" - "I Won't Be Home For Christmas" by Blink 182
02. Touch: "Mi Amore, don't you know? My love, I want you so. Sugar, you make my soul complete. Rapture tastes so sweet." - "Rapture" by Iio
03. Scare: "Rip and cut and mutilate the innocent again and again and on and on." - "Taste of My Scythe" by Children of Bodom
04. Depress: "A ghost of you is all that I have left. It's all that I have left of you at all." - "Ghost of You" by Good Charlotte.

Three things that calm you down:
01. Christopher
02. Music
03. Being touched/talked to/comforted

Two objects you can't live without:
01. Cell phone, with which to call Christopher
02. Pen/paper/pencil/sketchpad/other art supplies

One reason why you filled out this meme: B'cause Christopher just left (at 5:02, and by 5:03 I was missing him).
About this Entry
Hurt\\Sad\\Rejected\\Crimson Tears
[User Picture Icon]
From:sinfullypure
Date:October 3rd, 2006 10:40 pm (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
SHIT SHIT SHIT

I am sooooo sorry. T_T
[User Picture Icon]
From:tsumetaikoneko
Date:October 5th, 2006 07:06 pm (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
Iz okay. XP
[User Picture Icon]
From:swordsandroses
Date:October 3rd, 2006 11:12 pm (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
Um...Isn't Ghost of You by Good Charlotte? Someone made me a GC CD once, and it was on there.
[User Picture Icon]
From:sinfullypure
Date:October 4th, 2006 11:34 pm (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
Ghost of You is by My Chemical Romance
[User Picture Icon]
From:into_the_frey
Date:October 5th, 2006 07:01 pm (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
*Wags a finger.* You're both right, kinda. The lyrics posted are from the song by Good Charlotte. ^_^;
[User Picture Icon]
From:tsumetaikoneko
Date:October 5th, 2006 07:05 pm (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
Yeah, it is GC. I tend to do that when I'm in a rush. I ALSO forgot to delete some of Josc's answers because I was in such a rush. XD
[User Picture Icon]
From:tsumetaikoneko
Date:October 5th, 2006 07:21 pm (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
There! Now everything is fixed. XD